Anandway: Blog

Roadmaps to joy!

Art Of Living Lucknow, Happiness Program, October 2014

Oct 14-19

WEEKDAY

06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

WEEKEND

05:45 PM - 08:45 PM

Happiness Program

Ajai Prakash Namita Upadhay

4/95,Vivek Khand,Gomti Nagar,
Gomti nagar, gomti nagar, Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh, 226010

Ajai Prakash

9839123800


Oct 14-19

WEEKDAY

06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

WEEKEND

10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Happiness Program

Tanuj Narain

Premalaya, C-5, Sector-B,
2nd House behind Temple,
Mahanagar, Near Badshahnagar Crossing, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226006

Tanuj Narain

09335927200


Oct 15-20

WEEKDAY

06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Happiness Program

RASHMI DANI Dani

Geeta Kunj,
5/294 Viram Khand,Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010

RASHMI DANI Dani

09936021670


Oct 21-26

WEEKDAY

06:00 PM - 09:30 PM

WEEKEND

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM

Happiness Program

Peeyush Khanna

Saral Krishna Nursing Home,
Near Puraniya Chauraha,
B-11 Sector E, Aliganj, Opp. Kendriya Bhavan, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226024

Peeyush Khanna

08795234810


Art of Living Rudrabhishek Puja in Lucknow

Rudra puja Lucknow

Rudra Puja is an ancient practice followed in India since time immemorial. ‘Rudra’ means ‘Shiva - the Benevolent', ' the Destroyer of Evil'. 'Puja' means that which is born out of fullness. This Puja aims for inner peace and fulfillment. In this Puja, Lord Shiva is worshipped in his Rudra form. It is hailed by all Vedic scriptures as one of the greatest Pujas to remove all evils, to attain all desires and for all-round prosperity. Scriptures on Astrology prescribe this emphatically as a remedy for several planetary doshas.

When:
Where: 4/69 G Vineet Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Contact: 9839666706

United we march UP Youth Summit Volunteer For A Better India

“What you aspire for the nation, collectively we can achieve.” ~ Sri Sri Ravi Shankar

Uttar Pradesh Youth Summit Details Warm invitation for Youth Summit on 28 September 1.30-2.30p.m. valedictory session, followed by lunch

The Art of Living (Under the aegis of Volunteer For A Better India) in Partnership with 12 National and International Agencies, is hosting:

‘Uttar Pradesh Youth Summit' on 28 September 2013

At Surya Group of Institutions, Gaura, Mohanlalganj, Raebareli Road, Lucknow

From 9 am to 2.30pm, followed by lunch.

1.     Girls Safety ~ by UNICEF

2.     Drugs & Alcohol ~  by All India Institute of Medical Sciences  (AIIMS)

3.     Corruption ~ by UNODC

4.     HIV/AIDS ~ by UNAIDS, INERELA+ HEROES Project

5.     Female Foeticide ~ by UNFPA & FPA

6.     Village Entrepreneurship ~ by Dhristee, UNGCNI

7.     Environment ~ by UNMC

Our partners are:

1.     United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS),

2.     HEROES Project

3.     International Network of Religious Leaders Living with HIV & AIDS (INERELA+),

4.     Indian Interfaith Coalition on HIV & AIDS (IICA),

5.     United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA),

6.     Family Planning Association of India (FPAI),

7.     National Drug Dependence Treatment Centre (NDDTC, AIMS),

8.     United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC),

9.     United Nations Millennium Campaign (UNMC),

10.  The United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF),

11.  United Nations Global Compact Network India (UNGCNI) &

12.  DRISHTEE.

13.  Hosting partner: Surya Group of Institutions: Sri Abhishek Pal and Smt. Swati Pal

Our Guests of Honour:

1.     Honourable Vice Chancellor, Gautam Budh Technical University, Dr R. K. Khandal

2.     Honourable Principal, La Martiniere Girls’ College, Mrs F. Abraham

3.     Honourable Principal, St. Teresa College, Mr Peter Fanthome

4.     Honourable Minister, Sri Abhishek Misra

5.     Honourable Former Chief Minister, Sri Jagdambika Pal

Looking forward to having you with us at 1.30-2.30pm for the valedictory session.

Art of Living Courses in Lucknow, April-May 2011

Eternity Process: By appointment for any day, 1.5 hr session @ Premalaya, C-5, Sec B, Mahanagar; Teacher: Manju Narain 9984489797

Sahaj Samadhi Meditation Course: 1-3 May, 7-9 am @Premalaya, C-5, Sec B, Mahanagar; Teacher: Tanu Narain 9335927004

ART Excel Course: 3-8 May, 4.30-7.30 pm @Premalaya, C-5, Sec B, Mahanagar; Teacher: Tanu Narain 9335927004

YES Course: 3-8 May 5-8 pm @Shivkripa, 168 Eldeco Greens, Gomtinagar; Teacher: Tanuj Narain 9335927004

Part 1 Course:

13-17 April, 6-9 pm @11/1143 Indiranagar; Teacher: Kamini Kulshreshtha, Rekha Vardhan 9450845966, 9335715421

14-17 April, 6-9 pm @c13/104 kothari bandhu chauraha, Rajajipuram; Teacher: Sheo Kumar 9451778948

14-17 April, 6-9 am @K 830, Ashiyana, opp Vishal mega mart; Teacher: Sheo Kumar 9451778948

19-24 April, 6-9 am @Premalaya, C-5, Sec B, Mahanagar; Teacher: Manju Narain 9984489797

19-24 April, 6-9 pm @C-205 Indiranagar; Teacher: Ruma Goel 9335283102

19-24 April, 6-9 pm @B-3 Sec K, near Puraniya chauraha, Aliganj; Teacher: Sandhya Pande

21-24 April, 6-9 am @33/4 Narain Bhavan, Sarvapalli Mall Avenue; Teacher: Anjali Seth anjali_seth2006@yahoo.co.in 9005803075

21-24 April, [only for army officers & their wives] 5-7.pm @Command Hospital, Radio Therapy Hall, Lucknow Cantt.; Teacher: Anjali Seth anjali_seth2006@yahoo.co.in 9005803075

22-24 April, 5.30-9 pm @538ii/633, Yogi nagar, near Alok High School, Triveni nagar 3, Sitapur Road; Teacher: Vimal Khanna 9454411169, 2759410

25-30 April, 1.30-4.30 pm @Study Hall, Yoga Hall, Vipul Khand II, Gomtinagar; Teacher: Anisha Sharma loginanisha@gmail.com 9044307606

26 April-1 May, 6-9 pm @Premalaya, C-5, Sec B, Mahanagar; Teacher: Anju Narain 9415086885

26 April-1 May, 6-9 am @Mothercare School sector C Aliganj; Teacher: Shobha Dev shobhadev49@gmail.com 9415102125

26 April-1 May, 6-9 pm @Mothercare School sector C Aliganj; Teacher: Shobha Dev shobhadev49@gmail.com 9415102125

26 April-1 May, 6-9 pm @K 830, Ashiyana, opp Vishal mega mart; Teachers: Sanjeev Menon, Shashi Sharma 9450434608

26 April-1 May, 6-9 pm @r/o Kusum Verma, 6/304 Vineet Khand, Gomtinagar; Teacher: Namita Upadhyay 9839123800, Tanuj Narain 9335927000

2-7 May, 1 1.30-4.30 pm @Study Hall, Yoga Hall, Vipul Khand II, Gomtinagar; Teacher: Anisha Sharma 9044307606

3-8 May 6-9 pm @11/1143 Indiranagar; Teacher: Kamini Kulshreshtha, Rekha Vardhan 9450845966, 9335715421

3-8 May, @Rajajipuram; Teacher: Sheo Kumar 9451778948

5-8 May, 6-9 am @Mothercare School sector C Aliganj; Teacher: Shobha Dev shobhadev49@gmail.com 9415102125

5-8 May, 6-9 pm @Mothercare School sector C Aliganj; Teacher: Shobha Dev shobhadev49@gmail.com 9415102125

12-15 May, 5-7 pm @Surya Auditorium, Lucknow Cantt. [only for army officers & their family members]; Teacher: Anjali Seth anjali_seth2006@yahoo.co.in 9005803075

24-29 May, 6-9 am @C-205 Indiranagar; Teacher: Ruma Goel 9335283102

Tag Cloud